Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King Salmon, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King Salmon, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King Salmon, Ak with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,4255,857
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,1895,089
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,6515,376
Ze DocaBrazil 11,5677,188
ZhengzhouChina 6,7544,197
ZhijiangChina 7,6324,743
ZagrebCroatia 8,3765,205
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1635,072
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2905,773
ZahedanIran 9,6165,976
ZanjanIran 9,1585,691
ZacatecasMexico 5,8123,612
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,0573,764
ZinderNiger 11,8527,365
ZhobPakistan 9,1345,676
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,8475,498
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,8495,499
ZamoscPoland 7,8534,880
Zielona GoraPoland 7,6954,782
ZigalovoRussia 5,4543,389
ZiganskRussia 3,8742,407
ZyryankaRussia 2,7391,702
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,6335,365
ZurichSwitzerland 8,1455,061
ZanzibarTanzania 14,0258,715
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8545,502
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,1275,050
ZitomirUkraine 7,8954,906
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0434,998
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9374,932
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,9252,439
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,5132,805
ZambeziZambia 14,9959,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -