Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King Salmon, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King Salmon, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King Salmon, Ak with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,8455,497
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,9225,544
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,7565,441
YaoundeCameroon 12,9858,069
YokoCameroon 12,8067,958
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0033,731
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3011,430
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,4532,145
YanjiChina 5,1813,220
YichangChina 7,2454,502
YinchuanChina 6,8124,233
YiningChina 7,4244,613
YariguiesColombia 8,9295,548
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0414,997
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9304,928
YazdIran 9,5435,930
YakushimaJapan 6,1783,839
YamagataJapan 4,9393,069
YamaguchiJapan 5,8013,605
YokkaichiJapan 5,4383,379
YokohamaJapan 5,2173,242
YonagoJapan 5,5833,469
YonagunijimaJapan 7,1534,445
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,6924,780
YeMyanmar 9,4285,859
YolaNigeria 12,4007,706
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,9643,706
YurimaguasPeru 10,0246,229
YekaterinburgRussia 6,7574,199
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,1172,558
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,6415,370
Yakima, WaUsa 2,7381,702
Yakutat, AkUsa 972604
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,4192,125
York, PaUsa 5,7423,568
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,4323,375
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,2472,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -