Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King Salmon, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King Salmon, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King Salmon, Ak with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,6417,234
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1157,528
WilliamtownAustralia 11,2306,979
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,6385,989
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1297,537
WoomeraAustralia 11,7167,280
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6456,615
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2193,243
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,2683,274
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,572977
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,226762
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,1253,185
Windsor, OnCanada 5,2213,244
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,8392,385
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,3222,065
WillemstadCuraçao 8,7185,417
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,2012,611
WajimaJapan 5,2113,238
WakamatsuJapan 5,0293,125
WakayamaJapan 5,5803,468
WakkanaiJapan 4,2912,667
WajirKenya 13,1368,163
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,9729,925
WindhoekNamibia 15,9699,923
WaihiNew Zealand 10,9826,824
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,1086,903
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,0396,860
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8757,379
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,1266,914
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3737,067
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4157,093
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,0716,879
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2106,966
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8476,740
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2506,991
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,1106,904
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0896,891
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,1246,913
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,9916,830
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,4037,086
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,2727,004
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,4257,099
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,4267,100
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,5457,174
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9216,786
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,0456,864
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,9426,800
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7607,308
WintonNew Zealand 12,0917,513
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,9456,801
WarsawPoland 7,6884,777
WroclawPoland 7,7944,843
WonsanSouth Korea 5,6013,481
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8377,355
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0346,857
WauSudan 12,6227,843
WaddingtonUk 7,3934,594
Waco, TxUsa 5,3053,296
Wake IslandUsa 5,2793,280
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,5102,803
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,4402,759
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,8463,633
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,9031,804
Walnut, IlUsa 4,8433,010
Warren, OhUsa 5,4353,377
Warren, PaUsa 5,4643,395
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,0303,126
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,8373,627
Washington, IaUsa 4,8092,988
Washington, InUsa 5,2603,269
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,5123,425
Watertown, NyUsa 5,4643,396
Watertown, SdUsa 4,2072,614
Watertown, WiUsa 4,8202,995
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,2133,239
Waverly, OhUsa 5,4883,411
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,1973,851
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,7443,570
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,5413,443
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,1713,213
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,1373,192
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,5183,429
West Chester, PaUsa 5,7973,602
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7334,184
West Point, GaUsa 5,8883,659
West Point, NyUsa 5,8233,618
White Hall, IlUsa 5,0883,162
Whitestown, InUsa 5,2343,253
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,0263,123
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,7712,965
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,7201,690
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7003,542
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,9973,727
Williamson, WvUsa 5,6293,498
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,6413,506
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,5932,233
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,7973,602
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,8483,634
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,1843,843
Windsor, IlUsa 5,1453,197
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,5903,474
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,4652,774
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,3452,079
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,2292,628
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,0303,747
Winslow, AzUsa 4,2422,636
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,9433,693
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,7523,574
Wooster, OhUsa 5,3983,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -