Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King Salmon, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King Salmon, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King Salmon, Ak with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,8539,230
UaupesBrazil 9,9706,195
UbatubaBrazil 13,4578,362
UberabaBrazil 12,9528,048
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6901,672
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,1894,467
UpernavikGreenland 4,2262,626
UummannaqGreenland 4,4792,783
UdineItaly 8,3315,177
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1455,683
UenoJapan 5,4783,404
UnzendakeJapan 5,9943,724
UrakawaJapan 4,4802,784
UshibukaJapan 6,0543,762
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,1103,176
UwajimaJapan 5,8183,616
UkmergeLithuania 7,3444,564
UtenaLithuania 7,3154,546
UlaangomMongolia 6,4434,004
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9503,697
UlgiiMongolia 6,6104,107
UliastaiMongolia 6,4253,993
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5294,057
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8173,615
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,5483,448
UfaRussia 7,0774,398
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3492,703
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5873,472
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,5141,562
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3933,351
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0053,731
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,4091,497
Ust-MajaRussia 3,7102,306
Ust-OlojRussia 2,3511,461
Umm BeninSudan 11,9797,444
UmeňSweden 6,3903,971
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0445,620
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9555,565
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,0805,642
UrfaTurkey 9,2655,758
UsakTurkey 9,1745,701
Uman’Ukraine 8,0515,003
UzgorodUkraine 8,0825,022
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,5983,479
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,3223,307
Urbana, IlUsa 5,1203,182
Urbana, OhUsa 5,3533,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -