Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King Salmon, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King Salmon, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King Salmon, Ak with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,7115,413
ShkoderAlbania 8,8035,470
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2805,767
SaltaArgentina 12,4137,713
San AntonioArgentina 13,8618,614
San LuisArgentina 13,1318,160
San RafaelArgentina 13,1388,164
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5398,413
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7477,921
SarmientoArgentina 14,0638,739
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,3737,067
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3637,061
SalzburgAustria 8,1375,056
SakiAzerbaijan 8,6915,401
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,8345,490
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,7275,423
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,0024,973
SaveBenin 12,3647,683
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8887,387
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6035,346
SalvadorBrazil 12,8487,984
Santa MariaBrazil 13,5258,405
SantaremBrazil 10,9256,789
SantosBrazil 13,4308,345
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,1638,180
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,4827,135
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,2607,618
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,6168,461
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,3338,285
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,3368,287
Sao LuisBrazil 11,5207,159
Sao MateusBrazil 13,3138,273
São PauloBrazil 13,3738,310
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,1338,161
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7586,685
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,5127,775
SerrinhaBrazil 12,6917,886
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,1358,163
SobralBrazil 11,8497,363
SoureBrazil 11,1106,904
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,3237,658
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,8838,627
SurubimBrazil 12,4997,767
SadovoBulgaria 8,8045,471
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8705,512
SofiaBulgaria 8,7485,436
SiemreapCambodia 9,2795,766
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3023,916
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1051,930
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8883,659
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,6471,024
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6102,243
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7243,557
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1541,960
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,8012,983
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0783,155
Scott, SkCanada 3,0221,878
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4653,396
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0673,770
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5773,466
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,474916
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0972,546
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,1242,563
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5221,567
Smithers, BcCanada 1,8311,138
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9743,712
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8963,664
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,2182,000
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,2111,995
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1063,794
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,6586,001
SalCape Verde 10,6326,607
SantiagoChile 12,9178,027
SewellChile 12,9868,070
ShanghaiChina 6,6314,121
ShantouChina 7,6134,731
ShenyangChina 5,6073,484
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9464,938
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5145,291
San JoseCosta Rica 8,0615,009
SibenikCroatia 8,6065,348
SplitCroatia 8,6345,365
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3204,549
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1904,468
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9764,956
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1175,044
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0515,003
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9634,948
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0414,997
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0725,016
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9414,935
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0364,994
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9704,953
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1505,065
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0254,987
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9394,933
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8994,908
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0805,021
San GabrielEcuador 9,3075,784
SalloumEgypt 9,9836,203
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2416,364
SohagEgypt 10,5066,528
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2506,369
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,4124,606
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,1259,399
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9973,726
StrasbourgFrance 8,0064,975
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,4856,516
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,2086,343
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5735,327
SchleswigGermany 7,3664,577
StuttgartGermany 7,9984,970
SamosGreece 9,2935,775
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1575,690
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5445,931
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7872,975
SiguiriGuinea 11,6857,261
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,3354,558
SzegedHungary 8,3445,185
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2185,107
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7243,557
SagarIndia 9,5265,920
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6555,379
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,7345,427
SemnanIran 9,1695,698
ShahroudIran 9,0435,619
ShirazIran 9,8396,114
ShannonIreland 7,2944,532
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5305,300
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8315,488
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0535,626
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5225,295
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8785,517
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0985,653
SigonellaItaly 9,3025,780
SassandraIvory Coast 12,4727,751
SagaJapan 5,9453,694
SaigoJapan 5,5173,428
SakaiJapan 5,5793,467
SakataJapan 4,9133,053
SapporoJapan 4,4932,792
SaseboJapan 5,9863,720
SendaiJapan 4,9073,049
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,8363,627
ShimonosekiJapan 5,8503,635
ShinjoJapan 4,8993,045
ShionomisakiJapan 5,6143,489
ShirakawaJapan 5,0413,133
ShizuokaJapan 5,3293,312
SumotoJapan 5,5863,471
SuttsuJapan 4,5772,844
SuwaJapan 5,2553,265
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5037,769
SavannakhetLaos 8,9325,551
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2704,517
SiluteLithuania 7,3344,557
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8235,482
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6039,074
SalimaMalawi 14,9329,279
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1755,701
SibuMalaysia 9,8736,136
SanMali 11,6107,214
SegouMali 11,5667,187
SikassoMali 11,7997,332
St. BrandonMauritius 14,4648,988
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8464,254
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3053,918
SainshandMongolia 6,0483,758
SafiMorocco 9,4595,878
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,7446,055
SittweMyanmar 9,2195,729
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2246,975
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8514,257
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7802,970
SaiqOman 10,3926,457
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,1396,922
SurOman 10,3926,458
SialkotPakistan 8,8275,485
SibbiPakistan 9,3765,826
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,0548,112
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9826,825
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,3795,207
SandomierzPoland 7,8524,879
SniezkaPoland 7,8294,865
SuwalkiPoland 7,4714,643
SzczecinPoland 7,5284,678
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9635,570
Santa MariaPortugal 8,4735,265
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3025,159
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0909,377
Satu MareRomania 8,1755,080
SibiuRomania 8,3985,219
SulinaRomania 8,4555,254
SadrinskRussia 6,7634,203
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8084,231
SalekhardRussia 5,6403,505
SaratovRussia 7,5874,714
SejmcanRussia 2,7271,695
SelagoncyRussia 4,2532,643
Simusir IslandRussia 3,5932,233
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6292,877
SmolenskRussia 7,3784,585
SociRussia 8,5445,309
SortovalaRussia 6,6124,109
SuntarRussia 4,3732,717
SurgutRussia 5,9973,726
SverdlovskRussia 6,7534,197
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4253,993
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,5035,284
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2878,257
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4038,329
SingaporeSingapore 10,4176,473
SliacSlovakia 8,0745,017
SeoulSouth Korea 5,7643,582
SineijuSouth Korea 5,6953,539
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6195,356
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4365,242
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3825,209
SevilleSpain 8,9925,588
SennarSudan 11,9297,413
ShambatSudan 11,7067,274
ShendiSudan 11,5837,198
StenseleSweden 6,2463,881
StockholmSweden 6,8834,277
StorlienSweden 6,4183,988
SundsvallSweden 6,5284,057
SantisSwitzerland 8,1675,075
SongeaTanzania 14,5799,060
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9035,532
SongkhlaThailand 10,0526,246
Suphan BuriThailand 9,3795,828
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9456,180
SurinThailand 9,1555,689
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,0657,497
SokodeTogo 12,2317,601
SfaxTunisia 9,5635,943
SousseTunisia 9,4415,867
SamsunTurkey 8,8355,490
SiirtTurkey 9,1365,677
SivasTurkey 8,9975,591
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,8625,507
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6414,748
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7584,199
SarataUkraine 8,3595,194
SarnyUkraine 7,7844,837
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4795,269
SumyUkraine 7,7934,842
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,2126,346
SaltoUruguay 13,4358,349
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3552,085
Safford, AzUsa 4,4632,773
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6443,507
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5054,042
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,0873,161
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,4632,773
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,4562,769
Salem, InUsa 5,3173,304
Salem, OrUsa 2,7301,696
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,6812,287
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,1403,194
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,4193,368
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,1062,552
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3912,107
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3035,159
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7012,300
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,2862,663
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8442,389
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7382,323
Santuck, ScUsa 5,8863,658
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,8062,986
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1833,842
Scott City, KsUsa 4,5362,819
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0702,529
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,3173,304
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5601,591
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5731,599
Sedan, KsUsa 4,8873,037
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4791,540
Selma, AlUsa 5,8603,641
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8773,652
Seymour, InUsa 5,3173,304
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,4583,392
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,6492,268
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,4253,371
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,4442,762
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,3312,691
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,0773,155
Southport, NcUsa 6,2013,854
Sparta, IlUsa 5,1763,216
Spencer, WvUsa 5,6023,481
Spickard, MoUsa 4,7712,965
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8301,759
Spooner, WiUsa 4,4372,757
Springfield, IlUsa 5,0373,130
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,0393,131
St Paul Island, AkUsa 818508
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,3342,693
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,0873,161
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,6022,860
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8233,618
State College, PaUsa 5,6273,497
State University, MsUsa 5,6573,515
State University, NmUsa 4,7182,932
Staunton, VaUsa 5,7823,593
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,9952,483
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,8903,039
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4232,127
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,4932,792
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8503,635
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,1953,228
Summerville, ScUsa 6,1633,830
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8111,747
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,9153,054
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,5782,845
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5313,437
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,3655,198
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9285,548
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2145,725
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,8896,145
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,9826,203
SocotraYemen 11,6187,219
SenangaZambia 15,2809,495
SerenjeZambia 14,9299,277
SeshekeZambia 15,4329,589
SolweziZambia 14,8399,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -