Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King Salmon, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King Salmon, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King Salmon, Ak with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,2118,209
ReconquistaArgentina 13,1368,163
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,2348,224
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5569,045
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4967,765
RosarioArgentina 13,4098,332
RichmondAustralia 11,3537,055
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3326,421
RecifeBrazil 12,5627,806
RemansoBrazil 12,3267,659
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8876,765
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,5178,400
Rio NegroBrazil 13,4268,343
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,6087,835
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7411,703
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,9542,457
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,3832,102
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3812,101
Resolute, NtCanada 3,0291,882
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,5681,596
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2983,292
RuoqiangChina 7,6194,734
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5055,285
RandersDenmark 7,1594,449
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9434,936
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9584,945
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,4926,520
RumipambaEcuador 9,4185,853
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1436,303
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3256,416
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1626,315
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,3656,441
RostockGermany 7,4254,614
RhodesGreece 9,4335,862
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7273,559
ReykhólarIceland 5,7003,542
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8363,626
RamsarIran 9,0895,648
RashtIran 9,0665,634
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3884,591
RadicofaniItaly 8,6705,388
Resia PassItaly 8,2325,115
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5525,314
RivoltoItaly 8,3395,182
Rolle PassItaly 8,2945,154
RomeItaly 8,7805,456
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7955,465
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3595,194
RumoiJapan 4,4072,738
RigaLatvia 7,1604,450
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3304,555
RodriguesMauritius 14,6199,085
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0043,731
RabatMorocco 9,3335,800
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,3735,825
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,4739,615
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4447,111
RangioraNew Zealand 11,6897,264
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5797,195
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,9446,800
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0236,850
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,0516,867
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9957,454
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0356,857
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9876,827
RivasNicaragua 7,8214,860
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,5345,924
RebolyRussia 6,3773,963
Rostov On DonRussia 8,1405,058
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,4956,522
RagaSudan 12,5467,796
RashadSudan 12,1407,544
RenkSudan 12,1377,542
RumbekSudan 12,7127,899
RanongThailand 9,8936,148
Roi EtThailand 9,0345,614
RizeTurkey 8,8145,477
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,5915,339
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2645,136
RomnyUkraine 7,8114,854
RovnoUkraine 7,8634,886
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,1716,320
RochaUruguay 13,9138,646
Racine, WiUsa 4,9113,052
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,9953,725
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,9202,436
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,9182,434
Reading, PaUsa 5,7733,587
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,1711,971
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,4862,166
Redding, CaUsa 3,1381,950
Redlands, CaUsa 3,9982,484
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3582,087
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,0953,166
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,9363,689
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,9363,689
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,8033,606
Rochester, MnUsa 4,5482,826
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,4463,384
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,4192,746
Rockford, IlUsa 4,8783,032
Rockville, InUsa 5,1773,217
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,5562,831
Rome, GaUsa 5,8013,605
Roseau, MnUsa 3,9722,468
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8871,794
Roswell, NmUsa 4,7402,945
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8823,655
Rushville, IlUsa 4,9483,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -