Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King Salmon, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King Salmon, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King Salmon, Ak with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,2195,108
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0506,245
ParanaArgentina 13,3258,280
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,3268,281
PehuajoArgentina 13,6078,456
PergaminoArgentina 13,5078,393
PigeArgentina 13,7328,533
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1248,155
PosadasArgentina 13,1858,193
PresidenciaArgentina 12,8748,000
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8988,015
Punta IndioArgentina 13,8218,589
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8507,985
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6347,230
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,3755,204
ParakouBenin 12,2247,596
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,6037,832
ParacatuBrazil 12,7767,939
ParanaBrazil 12,2817,631
ParanaguaBrazil 13,4478,356
ParanaibaBrazil 12,7597,928
ParintinsBrazil 10,8306,730
ParnaibaBrazil 11,7117,277
Passo FundoBrazil 13,4708,370
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,9258,032
PaulistanaBrazil 12,2357,603
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,5177,778
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,9788,065
PeixeBrazil 12,1947,577
PetrolinaBrazil 12,3917,700
PicosBrazil 12,1137,527
PiraiBrazil 13,4498,357
PirenopolisBrazil 12,5277,784
PompeuBrazil 13,0698,121
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,7597,929
Porto De MozBrazil 11,0006,836
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,3658,305
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9976,834
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,6968,511
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,0647,497
PosseBrazil 12,5117,774
PlevenBulgaria 8,6645,384
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8025,470
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3965,839
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3271,446
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2932,047
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5841,606
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,2363,254
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,3173,304
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,1252,564
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2911,424
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0283,746
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,0601,280
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,7822,350
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,1511,958
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1381,329
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6691,037
Princeton, BcCanada 3,4532,146
ParronChile 12,9888,071
Puerto AysenChile 13,8708,619
Puerto MonttChile 13,5038,391
Punta ArenasChile 14,5959,069
PingbianChina 7,0784,399
PeralesColombia 9,0965,652
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3735,825
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,0164,981
PragueCzech Republic 7,8914,904
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0124,979
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9994,971
PoloDominican Republic 8,0344,992
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9194,921
PichilingueEcuador 9,3775,827
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3145,788
PuyoEcuador 9,5025,905
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9786,200
ParisFrance 7,9094,915
PerpignanFrance 8,5815,332
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,85610,474
Port-GentilGabon 13,4438,353
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,7955,465
PotsdamGermany 7,6304,741
PatrasGreece 9,2365,739
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7102,305
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6093,486
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7615,444
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9444,937
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,5784,709
PecsHungary 8,3665,199
PambanIndia 10,9676,815
PuneIndia 10,2756,385
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,8426,738
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2416,364
PadovaItaly 8,3925,215
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3035,159
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2125,724
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2035,719
PantelleriaItaly 9,3445,807
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4465,249
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0035,595
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6545,378
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7405,431
PiacenzaItaly 8,4285,238
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5705,326
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5035,284
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8995,530
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9495,561
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8135,476
PrizziItaly 9,2565,752
PakseLaos 9,0065,596
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2516,370
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,9249,274
PlaisanceMauritius 14,9529,291
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,9084,293
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7735,451
PatheinMyanmar 9,4475,871
PutaoMyanmar 8,2965,155
PyiMyanmar 9,2275,734
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,5155,913
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9846,826
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3047,024
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3037,024
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3807,071
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8616,749
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1106,904
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,6964,782
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8037,956
PohangNorth Korea 5,7583,578
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,7073,546
PadidanPakistan 9,6465,994
PanjgurPakistan 9,7756,075
ParachinarPakistan 8,8535,501
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,9746,198
PeshawarPakistan 8,7855,459
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,0765,640
PilarParaguay 13,0068,082
PiscoPeru 10,7676,691
PiuraPeru 9,7066,031
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0556,870
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7725,451
PoznanPoland 7,6484,752
PrzemyslPoland 7,9524,941
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6325,364
PortalegrePortugal 8,7565,441
Porto Portugal 8,5315,301
PavelecRussia 7,4284,616
PecoraRussia 5,9613,704
PermRussia 6,7274,180
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,8041,743
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5834,091
PjatigorskRussia 8,4495,250
PoronajskRussia 3,9342,445
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2925,153
Providenja BayRussia 1,079670
PskovRussia 7,0544,383
PodorSenegal 10,9426,800
PopradSlovakia 8,0314,990
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,26410,728
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,33310,150
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9265,547
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0626,874
Port SudanSudan 11,2206,972
ParamariboSuriname 10,1096,282
PiteňSweden 6,2263,869
PalmyraSyria 9,5565,938
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5025,283
PhetchabunThailand 9,1365,677
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,1495,686
PhraeThailand 9,0285,610
PhuketThailand 10,1076,281
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,0876,268
Prachin BuriThailand 9,3525,811
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6505,997
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,3045,782
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6374,746
PoltavaUkraine 7,9324,929
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,6398,475
PradoUruguay 13,8388,599
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,9188,649
Palestine, IlUsa 5,2033,233
Pana, IlUsa 5,1093,175
Paoli, InUsa 5,3173,304
Paris, IlUsa 5,1203,182
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,1762,595
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,9143,675
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,8632,401
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,0343,128
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,9173,056
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,6592,895
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9001,802
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,9833,718
Peoria, IlUsa 4,9693,088
Perry, OkUsa 4,9363,067
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8483,634
Philo, OhUsa 5,4623,394
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3142,681
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,0622,524
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,3773,341
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,2292,628
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,3232,686
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5193,430
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8233,618
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9233,680
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,2823,283
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,4702,156
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,2292,628
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,9813,095
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,5493,448
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4931,549
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,6363,503
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,7683,584
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4931,549
Portage, WiUsa 4,7412,946
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7983,603
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6981,676
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,6942,917
Prescott, ArUsa 5,3393,318
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8271,757
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,9673,708
Princeton, InUsa 5,2863,285
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9003,666
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,3112,679
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4275,858
PetaukeZambia 15,0319,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -