Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King Salmon, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King Salmon, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King Salmon, Ak with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,2955,776
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,5326,545
OranArgentina 12,3227,657
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9527,427
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4307,103
OstendeBelgium 7,6544,756
ObidosBrazil 10,8316,731
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,8027,334
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3753,340
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3763,341
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4328,347
OdenseDenmark 7,2804,524
OtavaloEcuador 9,3175,790
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,0535,626
OuluFinland 6,2693,896
OroomiehIran 9,1165,665
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8695,511
OdienneIvory Coast 11,9417,420
ObihiroJapan 4,3962,731
OfunatoJapan 4,7932,978
OitaJapan 5,8723,649
OkayamaJapan 5,6153,489
OkinoerabuJapan 6,5554,074
OmaezakiJapan 5,3723,338
OmuJapan 4,2812,660
OnahamaJapan 5,0173,117
OsakaJapan 5,5213,431
OshimaJapan 5,2933,289
OtaruJapan 4,5012,797
OwaseJapan 5,5353,440
OuarzazateMorocco 9,6646,005
OujoaMorocco 9,3615,817
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,4365,864
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,2967,019
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8807,382
OphirNew Zealand 11,9507,426
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,0276,853
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1007,519
OcotalNicaragua 7,5754,707
OrlandNorway 6,3573,950
OsloNorway 6,7794,213
OhotskRussia 3,3252,066
OkhotskRussia 3,3252,066
OlekminskRussia 4,3642,712
OlenekRussia 4,1862,601
OmskRussia 6,6094,107
OnegaRussia 6,3273,932
OrenburgRussia 7,4124,606
OymyakonRussia 3,1641,966
OviedoSpain 8,3545,191
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4424,003
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7354,185
OdessaUkraine 8,3075,162
OvrucUkraine 7,7744,831
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,6723,524
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,3832,723
Oakland, MdUsa 5,7143,551
Oakley, IdUsa 3,4652,153
Oconto, WiUsa 4,7372,943
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4373,379
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,9543,078
Olathe, KsUsa 4,7992,982
Olivia, MnUsa 4,3372,695
Olympia, WaUsa 2,5761,601
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,5602,834
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,5482,826
Oolitic, InUsa 5,2603,269
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5054,042
Orono, MeUsa 5,7543,576
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,7662,961
Oswego, NyUsa 5,4813,406
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,9813,095
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,7992,982
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,3573,329
Owosso, MiUsa 5,0943,165
Ozark, ArUsa 5,1953,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -