Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King Salmon, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King Salmon, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King Salmon, Ak with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,7415,432
NeuquenArgentina 13,5418,414
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,6278,468
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,2906,394
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,1896,332
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4987,145
NuriootpaAustralia 11,9367,417
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,0334,371
NatitingouBenin 12,0917,514
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,4958,386
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6217,843
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7747,938
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1743,215
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,3571,465
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6823,531
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0043,109
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7021,058
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,0311,883
North Bay, OnCanada 5,0893,162
N’DjamenaChad 12,1057,522
NanchangChina 7,1804,462
NanjingChina 6,7124,171
NanningChina 8,1615,071
NicosiaCyprus 9,5415,929
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3494,567
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9964,969
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9904,965
NegeleEthiopia 12,7527,924
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,8235,483
NandiFiji 8,8235,483
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6124,109
NancyFrance 7,9744,955
NantesFrance 8,0284,988
NiceFrance 8,5405,307
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5244,675
NurembergGermany 7,9344,930
NurnbergGermany 7,9334,930
NaxosGreece 9,3635,818
NanortalikGreenland 5,5313,437
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4363,378
NordGreenland 4,2362,633
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9723,089
NzerekoreGuinea 12,1057,522
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,7896,083
New DelhiIndia 9,1165,665
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9125,538
NaganoJapan 5,1983,230
NagasakiJapan 6,0173,739
NagoJapan 6,6734,147
NagoyaJapan 5,3963,353
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,7254,179
NaraJapan 5,5023,419
NazeJapan 6,4243,992
NemuroJapan 4,2262,626
NiigataJapan 5,0423,133
NikkoJapan 5,1153,179
NobeokaJapan 5,9273,683
NairobiKenya 13,5288,407
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0963,788
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,8724,892
NidaLithuania 7,3394,561
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,5609,048
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3209,520
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,7009,135
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,8459,225
NaraMali 11,3447,049
NioroMali 11,2757,006
NemaMauritania 11,1896,953
NouakchottMauritania 10,7546,683
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,6205,978
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,1866,951
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4617,122
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,1926,955
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3737,067
NandaimeNicaragua 7,7764,832
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8527,365
NiameyNiger 11,7647,310
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8693,647
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5863,471
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6962,918
NawabshahPakistan 9,7006,028
NokkundiPakistan 9,6265,982
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,2347,602
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1935,091
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7633,581
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,0473,136
NikolaevRussia 8,2345,117
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,8062,365
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,2691,410
NizneangarskRussia 5,1803,219
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7073,547
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1713,834
NovgorodRussia 6,9654,328
NovosibirskRussia 6,3043,917
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,1236,912
No. 6Sudan 11,1426,924
NyalaSudan 12,1497,550
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8435,495
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,2655,757
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,9586,188
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,9355,552
NarathiwatThailand 10,0566,249
NigdeTurkey 9,2175,728
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,7285,424
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1555,068
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,2273,248
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,2273,248
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,5193,430
Natchez, MsUsa 5,6443,507
Neosho, MoUsa 5,0243,122
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9013,667
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8413,630
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,4913,412
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,6262,875
New London, WiUsa 4,7262,937
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,8643,644
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,8513,636
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,4562,769
New YorkUsa 5,8233,618
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8643,644
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8483,634
Newark, NjUsa 5,8393,628
Newberry, MiUsa 4,7552,955
Newberry, ScUsa 5,9733,712
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,8513,014
Newnan, GaUsa 5,8883,659
Newport, TnUsa 5,7433,569
Nome, AlaskaUsa 796495
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0513,760
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,4172,745
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,7851,731
North Loup, NeUsa 4,3252,687
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,2962,670
Norton, KsUsa 4,4282,752
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,3243,308
NdolaZambia 14,9169,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -