Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King Salmon, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King Salmon, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King Salmon, Ak with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5855,335
LuandaAngola 14,4088,953
LuenaAngola 14,7929,192
La PlataArgentina 13,7518,545
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1527,551
La RiojaArgentina 12,7547,925
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3738,310
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3068,890
Las LomitasArgentina 12,6777,878
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,2857,634
LavertonAustralia 12,0187,468
LearmonthAustralia 12,0637,496
LongreachAustralia 10,6126,594
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,6116,594
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,8376,734
Low HeadAustralia 12,2527,614
LinzAustria 8,0975,032
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6314,120
LerwickUk 6,6324,121
La PazBolivia 11,4837,136
LavrasBrazil 13,2578,238
LencoisBrazil 12,6467,859
LinharesBrazil 13,3678,306
LondrinaBrazil 13,0988,139
LomBulgaria 8,6185,355
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0661,905
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,6732,904
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3421,455
Langara, BcCanada 1,521945
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,1992,609
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9611,840
London, OnCanada 5,2603,269
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8312,380
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,2071,993
Lytton, BcCanada 2,4201,504
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,7416,053
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5627,806
LanzhouChina 7,1454,440
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3845,210
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3295,797
LimonCosta Rica 8,1195,045
LarnacaCyprus 9,5695,946
LimassolCyprus 9,5955,962
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7769,182
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2838,876
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1864,465
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1345,055
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9734,955
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0935,029
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8844,899
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2745,763
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,6736,011
LuxorEgypt 10,5966,584
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,3714,581
Laucala BayFiji 8,8425,495
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6954,160
Le MansFrance 7,9734,954
LilleFrance 7,7294,803
LyonFrance 8,2835,147
LambarnGabon 13,4688,369
LastourvilleGabon 13,5168,399
LibrevilleGabon 13,3278,282
LeipzigGermany 7,7354,806
LindenbergGermany 7,6574,758
LamiaGreece 9,1645,695
LarissaGreece 9,0835,644
LemnosGreece 9,0545,626
LimnosGreece 9,0505,624
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7605,443
LabeGuinea 11,5957,205
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,0852,539
La CeibaHonduras 7,3544,570
La MesaHonduras 7,3204,549
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5425,308
LudhianaIndia 8,9375,554
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4965,901
LatinaItaly 8,8295,486
LatronicoItaly 9,0125,600
LecceItaly 9,0055,596
LodwarKenya 13,0588,114
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7545,440
LiepajaLatvia 7,2094,480
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3064,540
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8724,892
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8695,511
LabuanMalaysia 9,3945,838
LuqaMalta 9,4725,886
Le LamentinMartinique 8,9475,560
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,2743,277
LashioMyanmar 8,6985,405
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7207,283
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9047,398
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8147,341
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3447,049
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7297,288
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4157,093
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4157,093
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4157,093
LagosNigeria 12,5417,793
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6304,120
LillehammerNorway 6,6524,133
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,9315,550
La VictoriaParaguay 12,6077,834
LimaPeru 10,5536,558
LegaspiPhilippines 8,1635,072
LisbonPortugal 8,7755,453
LeninbadRussia 8,2145,104
LevsiRussia 6,3513,947
LungiSierra Leone 11,8487,363
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3415,183
LanzaroteSpain 9,6896,021
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5235,296
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2815,146
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3005,158
LatakiaSyria 9,4765,888
LampangThailand 9,0495,623
LoeiThailand 9,0075,597
Lop BuriThailand 9,3215,792
LomeTogo 12,5407,792
LeemingUk 7,2564,509
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6314,120
London, EnglandUk 7,5814,711
London-GatwickUk 7,6124,730
LynehamUk 7,5514,692
L’VovUkraine 7,9514,941
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1535,066
LozovajaUkraine 7,9944,968
LubnyUkraine 7,8984,908
LuckUkraine 7,8514,879
LuganskUkraine 8,0024,972
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,6242,873
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,8663,024
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,7313,562
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,6673,521
Lake City, FlUsa 6,2683,895
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5513,449
Laketown, UtUsa 3,6342,258
Lamar, MoUsa 4,9403,070
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,2993,293
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,7352,942
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,6992,298
Langdon, NdUsa 3,8582,398
Laramie, WyUsa 3,9942,482
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,5443,445
Larned, KsUsa 4,6512,890
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,4212,747
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,9062,428
Laurel, MdUsa 5,8263,621
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,7992,982
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8163,614
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,4192,746
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,9983,106
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,8573,018
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,2292,628
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,4283,373
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,8003,604
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,5993,479
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,7343,563
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,9511,834
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7853,595
Lexington, MoUsa 4,8573,018
Lexington, VaUsa 5,7933,600
Libby, MtUsa 2,8901,796
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,5472,826
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,7703,586
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,0752,532
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,3203,306
Llano, TxUsa 5,2583,267
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,1742,594
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9552,458
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9292,441
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9322,443
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,4832,786
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0273,745
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,4013,356
Louisville, MsUsa 5,6573,515
Loup City, NeUsa 4,3852,725
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5093,424
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,8633,022
Luling, TxUsa 5,4533,388
Lusk, WyUsa 3,9492,454
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,8453,632
LivingstoneZambia 15,4679,611
LundaziZambia 14,7909,191
LusakaZambia 15,1869,437
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,1759,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -