Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King Salmon, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King Salmon, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King Salmon, Ak with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,8135,477
KandaharAfghanistan 9,2445,744
KhostAfghanistan 8,9115,537
KunduzAfghanistan 8,6065,348
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,7899,811
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4527,738
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2745,141
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,7585,442
KandiBenin 12,0367,479
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,4541,525
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,6932,916
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,6912,915
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5641,593
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0092,491
Kingston, OnCanada 5,4143,364
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,441896
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,2571,403
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7592,957
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4333,376
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,0725,016
KashiChina 8,0705,015
KunmingChina 8,2395,120
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9398,662
KhargaEgypt 10,6356,609
KosseirEgypt 10,5306,543
KajaaniFinland 6,3373,938
KuopioFinland 6,4914,034
KuusamoFinland 6,1463,819
KarlsruheGermany 7,9644,949
KasselGermany 7,7214,798
KonstanzGermany 8,1185,045
KumasiGhana 12,4107,711
KalamataGreece 9,3685,821
KerkiraGreece 9,0805,643
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4565,876
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7862,974
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2243,246
KankanGuinea 11,7937,328
KindiaGuinea 11,7097,276
KissidougouGuinea 11,8707,376
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,2012,611
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8574,882
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8574,883
KeszthelyHungary 8,2785,144
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9543,700
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,2135,725
KotaIndia 9,5195,915
KozhikodeIndia 10,9296,792
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3906,457
KermanIran 9,6485,995
KermanshahIran 9,4375,865
Khoram AbadIran 9,5145,912
KilkennyIreland 7,3374,559
KingstonJamaica 7,7294,803
KagoshimaJapan 6,0813,779
KanazawaJapan 5,2943,290
KaruizawaJapan 5,2033,233
KatsuuraJapan 5,2043,234
KawaguchikoJapan 5,2633,271
KitamiesashiJapan 4,2762,657
KobeJapan 5,5373,441
KochiJapan 5,7323,562
KofuJapan 5,2613,269
KumagayaJapan 5,1723,214
KumamotoJapan 5,9613,704
KumejimaJapan 6,7654,204
KureJapan 5,7313,562
KushiroJapan 4,3232,686
KutchanJapan 4,5382,820
KyotoJapan 5,4803,405
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9204,300
KitaleKenya 13,2988,264
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9796,201
KufraLibya 10,7976,710
KaunasLithuania 7,3874,591
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2914,531
KybartaiLithuania 7,4154,608
KarongaMalawi 14,5249,025
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,0556,248
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2885,772
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,3886,455
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0896,270
KuantanMalaysia 10,2306,357
KuchingMalaysia 10,0416,239
KayesMali 11,2947,018
KeniebaMali 11,4687,126
KidalMali 11,2076,964
KitaMali 11,5027,147
KoutiaMali 11,6947,267
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,3173,926
KisinevMoldova 8,2515,127
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,3883,348
KhatgalMongolia 6,0433,755
KhovdMongolia 6,6284,118
KhujirtMongolia 6,2323,873
KhutagMongolia 6,0193,740
KenitraMorocco 9,3105,785
KalewaMyanmar 8,8515,500
KathaMyanmar 8,6535,377
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8976,150
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,2545,751
KengtungMyanmar 8,7555,440
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5105,288
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,41710,202
KathmanduNepal 8,8475,498
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,5115,910
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5707,189
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0766,883
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3937,080
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2136,968
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0416,861
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2636,999
KanoNigeria 12,0367,480
KangnungNorth Korea 5,6403,504
KarasjokNorway 5,7653,582
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5004,039
KristiansandNorway 6,9524,320
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4073,981
KhasabOman 10,0986,275
KarachiPakistan 9,9006,152
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,8856,142
KhanpurPakistan 9,3675,820
KhuzdarPakistan 9,5985,964
KororPalau 8,0995,033
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0124,979
KlodzkoPoland 7,8664,888
KoszalinPoland 7,4464,627
KrakowPoland 7,9174,920
KalakanRussia 4,9003,045
KaliningradRussia 7,4024,600
KamenskoeRussia 2,0421,269
KandalaksaRussia 6,0023,730
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7653,582
KazanRussia 7,0864,403
KemRussia 6,2353,875
KerchRussia 8,3805,207
KhabarovskRussia 4,4322,754
KirenskRussia 5,0933,165
KirovRussia 6,7664,205
KljuciRussia 2,5111,560
KolpasevRussia 5,9963,726
KorfRussia 2,0871,297
KostromaRussia 6,9794,337
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,1391,950
KotlasRussia 6,5294,057
KrasnodarRussia 8,3915,215
KrasnojarskRussia 7,2774,522
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,8334,246
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8553,638
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3762,719
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,3264,553
KurganRussia 6,7824,214
KurskRussia 7,6794,772
KyraRussia 5,5653,458
KigaliRwanda 13,6818,501
KoldaSenegal 11,3377,045
KabalaSierra Leone 11,8037,335
KosiceSlovakia 8,0735,017
KimberleySouth Africa 16,69110,372
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,3783,342
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0936,893
KadugliSudan 12,2467,610
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3927,079
KassalaSudan 11,6857,261
KhartoumSudan 11,7137,278
KostiSudan 11,9817,445
KalmarSweden 7,1764,459
KaresuandoSweden 5,8813,654
KarlstadSweden 6,8514,257
KristianstadSweden 7,2334,495
KamishliSyria 9,2425,743
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4555,876
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4855,894
Khon KaenThailand 9,0445,620
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4685,884
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2255,732
KairouanTunisia 9,4525,874
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2355,739
KarsTurkey 8,8315,488
KastamonuTurkey 8,8495,499
KayseriTurkey 9,1255,670
KonyaTurkey 9,2355,738
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,3125,165
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,9605,568
KinlossUk 6,8644,266
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8784,896
KievUkraine 7,8684,889
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1675,075
KirovogradUkraine 8,0685,014
KlepininoUkraine 8,3715,202
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0665,012
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7944,844
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1155,043
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,0713,151
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9711,846
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,7902,977
Keene, NhUsa 5,7633,581
Kenton, OhUsa 5,2663,272
Kenton, OkUsa 4,5062,800
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8314,245
Kimball, NeUsa 4,1162,558
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1143,799
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,0171,875
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,7023,543
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 265165
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 960597
KabompoZambia 15,0029,322
KabweZambia 15,0799,370
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,0739,366
KafirondaZambia 14,8769,244
KaomaZambia 15,1349,405
KasamaZambia 14,5869,064
KasempaZambia 14,9919,315
KawambwaZambia 14,5589,047
KaroiZimbabwe 15,3349,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -