Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King Salmon, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King Salmon, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King Salmon, Ak with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,7525,439
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,7815,457
JuninArgentina 13,5468,418
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,1478,170
JacobinaBrazil 12,5657,808
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,0937,514
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,4727,750
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,8617,992
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,4018,327
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8081,745
JiuquanChina 7,0774,398
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,0515,003
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9734,954
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9774,957
JoensuuFinland 6,5114,046
JokioinenFinland 6,7284,181
JyvskylFinland 6,5504,070
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6122,866
JulianehbGreenland 5,4523,388
JagdalpurIndia 9,8556,124
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9716,818
JerusalemIsrael 9,8876,144
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,7834,836
JosNigeria 12,2827,632
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3863,347
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3853,346
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,4845,894
JhelumPakistan 8,8155,477
JiwaniPakistan 10,0516,246
JuliacaPeru 11,2737,005
JakutskRussia 3,8472,391
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,1815,084
JenisejskRussia 5,6663,521
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,1572,583
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,1182,559
JamestownSaint Helena 14,6969,132
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9596,810
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4297,102
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,37810,177
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0595,629
JubaSudan 12,9118,023
JokkmokkSweden 6,0823,779
JönköpingSweden 7,0404,375
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0434,376
JendoubaTunisia 9,3485,809
JerbaTunisia 9,6586,002
JerseyUk 7,7944,843
JaltaUkraine 8,5015,282
Jackson, MsUsa 5,6543,513
Jackson, TnUsa 5,4423,381
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,3003,915
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,0053,110
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,6073,484
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,276793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -