Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King Salmon, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King Salmon, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King Salmon, Ak with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2886,393
In SalahAlgeria 10,2696,381
InnsbruckAustria 8,1835,085
IbiriteBrazil 13,1988,201
IguatuBrazil 12,1647,559
IlheusBrazil 12,9888,071
ImperatrizBrazil 11,6317,228
IndaialBrazil 13,5328,409
IpameriBrazil 12,7487,922
IraiBrazil 13,3268,281
IreceBrazil 12,4987,767
ItaberabaBrazil 12,6987,890
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,7806,699
ItaitubaBrazil 11,0286,853
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,0648,118
ItaperunaBrazil 13,4328,347
ItapevaBrazil 13,2838,254
ItirucuBrazil 12,8027,956
ItuacuBrazil 12,7707,935
IvinhemaBrazil 12,8417,980
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0441,270
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,2872,664
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,553965
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3702,716
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8931,798
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7497,301
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,4976,523
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9639,298
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9154,919
IzobambaEcuador 9,3595,815
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0546,248
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,4194,610
IoanninaGreece 9,0735,638
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6132,867
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2173,242
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,7676,070
IranshahrIran 9,8616,128
IstranaItaly 8,3645,198
IidaJapan 5,3163,303
IizukaJapan 5,8893,659
IrakoJapan 5,4353,377
IriomotejimaJapan 7,1124,420
IrozakiJapan 5,3363,316
IshigakijimaJapan 7,0994,411
IshinomakiJapan 4,8693,026
IwamizawaJapan 4,4552,768
IzuharaJapan 5,9213,679
IrbidJordan 9,8046,093
IfraneMorocco 9,4295,859
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1187,531
IlorinNigeria 12,3597,680
InchonNorth Korea 5,7913,599
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7952,980
IslamabadPakistan 8,7685,449
IquitosPeru 9,9846,204
IloiloPhilippines 8,4615,258
IasiRomania 8,2395,120
IcaRussia 2,8411,765
IlirnejRussia 1,9881,235
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,0822,537
IrkutskRussia 5,7013,542
Ivdel’Russia 6,3593,952
IbizaSpain 8,9785,579
IspartaTurkey 9,2725,762
IstanbulTurkey 8,9225,544
IzmirTurkey 9,2115,724
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0454,999
IzmailUkraine 8,4355,241
Imperial, NeUsa 4,2312,630
Independence, KsUsa 4,9093,050
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5723,463
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,2413,257
Indianola, IaUsa 4,6942,917
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,1502,579
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4153,986
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,6152,868
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,6432,885
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,5663,459
IsokaZambia 14,5589,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -