Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King Salmon, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King Salmon, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King Salmon, Ak with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,0765,640
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8436,116
HuamboAngola 14,8749,243
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9366,796
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,4007,706
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,4127,713
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,3576,436
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1905,089
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,090677
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0623,767
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0453,756
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,3163,304
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4903,411
Harrow, OnCanada 5,2443,258
Hay River, NtCanada 2,2641,407
Hope, BcCanada 2,4821,542
HaikouChina 8,2945,154
HailarChina 5,2033,233
HamiChina 7,0254,365
HetanChina 8,1505,064
HavanaCuba 6,9374,311
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0875,025
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1325,054
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9494,940
HelwanEgypt 10,1426,302
HurguadaEgypt 10,4236,477
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3473,944
HelsinkiFinland 6,7994,225
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7824,215
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6545,378
HamburgGermany 7,4694,641
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4694,641
HannoverGermany 7,5954,719
HelgolandGermany 7,3894,592
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1215,047
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5605,941
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6972,919
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,3342,693
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,1522,580
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9603,704
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,1826,327
HaifaIsrael 9,7846,080
HaboroJapan 4,3702,716
HachijojimaJapan 5,4103,362
HachinoheJapan 4,6842,911
HagiJapan 5,7823,593
HakodateJapan 4,6252,874
HamadaJapan 5,7023,543
HamamatsuJapan 5,3883,348
HikoneJapan 5,4283,373
HimejiJapan 5,5573,453
HiradoJapan 5,9793,716
HirooJapan 4,4382,758
HiroshimaJapan 5,7223,556
HitaJapan 5,9043,669
HitoyoshiJapan 6,0113,735
HunLibya 10,2266,355
HomboriMali 11,4757,131
HomalinMyanmar 8,6595,381
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,2955,776
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,5997,208
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7377,293
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0927,514
HororataNew Zealand 11,7297,289
HyderabadPakistan 9,7886,082
HuanucoPeru 10,3996,462
HelPoland 7,4124,606
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,4272,751
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,1303,809
HatangaRussia 4,2872,664
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7253,557
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,7019,135
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2806,388
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1585,070
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,5105,288
HaejuSouth Korea 5,7963,602
HyesanSouth Korea 5,3763,340
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,1906,953
HalaibSudan 10,9376,796
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7117,278
HudeibaSudan 11,4827,135
HaparandaSweden 6,1713,835
HarnosandSweden 6,5194,051
HamaSyria 9,5115,910
HassakahSyria 9,3095,785
Hua HinThailand 9,5715,947
HakkariTurkey 9,1475,684
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3354,558
HersonUkraine 8,2745,142
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9894,964
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,5143,427
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6793,529
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,2293,249
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7323,562
Hart, MiUsa 4,9113,052
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8163,614
Hartington, NeUsa 4,3762,719
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,0393,752
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0152,495
Hays, KsUsa 4,5682,839
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,2762,036
Hebron, NeUsa 4,5442,824
Helena, MtUsa 3,2232,003
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,4373,379
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0273,745
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,8863,658
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1932,606
Hernando, MsUsa 5,4413,381
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,9183,677
Highmore, SdUsa 4,0922,543
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8523,637
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,1453,197
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,1283,186
Holly, CoUsa 4,4792,783
Homer, AkUsa 312194
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,1013,170
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,4113,363
Horton, KsUsa 4,7152,930
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0152,495
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,7433,569
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,9563,080
Houma, LaUsa 5,8583,640
Houston, TexasUsa 5,5583,454
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,5673,460
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,6433,506
Huron, SdUsa 4,1842,600
HanoiVietnam 8,4415,245
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3645,819
HarareZimbabwe 15,4389,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -