Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King Salmon, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King Salmon, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King Salmon, Ak with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,9095,536
GhazniAfghanistan 8,9465,559
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,7266,044
General PicoArgentina 13,4918,383
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,5388,413
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,5268,405
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7857,323
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6357,852
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,5527,178
GrazAustria 8,2435,122
GancaAzerbaijan 8,7635,446
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,7425,432
GomelBelarus 7,6444,750
GrodnoBelarus 7,5304,679
GaranhunsBrazil 12,5587,804
GoianiaBrazil 12,5877,822
GoiasBrazil 12,4667,747
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2108,209
GrajauBrazil 11,7167,280
GuairaBrazil 12,9858,069
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,9787,443
GuaratingaBrazil 13,1458,168
GarouaCameroon 12,3997,705
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1223,804
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,5752,222
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,3941,488
Golden, BcCanada 2,6171,626
Goose, NfCanada 5,4883,410
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,9553,079
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,2931,425
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9653,707
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9133,675
GanzhouChina 7,4824,649
GuangzhouChina 7,8124,854
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9474,939
GuayaquilEcuador 9,4545,875
GonderEthiopia 11,9947,453
GourdonFrance 8,3385,181
GrenobleFrance 8,3555,192
GeisenheimGermany 7,8514,879
GorlitzGermany 7,7774,833
GibraltarGibraltar 9,1405,680
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,2534,507
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8496,120
GoaIndia 10,5876,579
GuwahatiIndia 8,7075,411
GelaItaly 9,3345,800
GenoaItaly 8,4745,266
GhediItaly 8,3775,206
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9415,556
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8915,525
GrossetoItaly 8,6805,394
GrottaglieItaly 8,9715,575
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8335,489
GuidoniaItaly 8,7775,454
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,3507,674
GifuJapan 5,3883,348
GaoMali 11,4127,092
GuamMariana Islands 6,9424,314
GuadalajaraMexico 5,9693,709
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,0513,760
GuaymasMexico 4,8833,034
GaluutMongolia 6,3723,959
GemertNetherlands 7,6544,756
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0766,883
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,0756,882
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,8286,729
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4857,137
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,6307,227
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2216,973
GayaNiger 11,9657,435
GardermoenNorway 6,7524,196
GeiloNorway 6,6944,160
GdanskPoland 7,4364,621
GalatiRomania 8,4265,236
Gor’KijRussia 7,1104,418
GorznyjRussia 8,4955,279
GridinoRussia 6,1303,809
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4267,722
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,43210,211
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6695,387
GijonSpain 8,3385,181
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,2117,588
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,8567,367
GoteborgSweden 7,0344,371
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0274,367
GothenburgSweden 7,0354,372
GunnarnSweden 6,2543,886
GenevaSwitzerland 8,2415,121
GabesTunisia 9,6495,996
GafsaTunisia 9,5765,950
GiresunTurkey 8,8535,502
GoztepeTurkey 8,9295,549
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,7365,428
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,9185,542
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0414,375
GajvoronUkraine 8,0995,033
GeniceskUkraine 8,3095,163
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,7153,551
Galena, AlaskaUsa 671417
Galva, IlUsa 4,9083,050
Galveston, TxUsa 5,6503,511
Geneva, NeUsa 4,4632,773
Genoa, NeUsa 4,4632,773
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,4182,124
Glenville, WvUsa 5,6163,490
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,6323,500
Golconda, NvUsa 3,3802,101
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,0813,779
Goodland, KsUsa 4,3832,724
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,3472,701
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9862,477
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,7483,572
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,4482,764
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,0122,493
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,0273,124
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,9721,847
Gravette, ArUsa 5,0473,136
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,1951,986
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,7532,953
Greenfield, InUsa 5,2343,253
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,7153,551
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,9093,672
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,4863,409
Greenville, MsUsa 5,5413,443
Greenville, OhUsa 5,2913,288
Greenville, PaUsa 5,4913,412
Greenville, TxUsa 5,2343,253
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,8833,655
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,9473,695
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,9883,099
Groton, CtUsa 5,9313,686
Gulkana, AkUsa 724450
GuanareVenezuela 8,9745,577
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0815,643
GuiriaVenezuela 9,2525,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -