Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King Salmon, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King Salmon, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King Salmon, Ak with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,7036,651
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4675,883
DavisAntarctica 17,21910,700
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4436,490
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2046,341
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1027,521
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,3037,024
DhakaBangladesh 9,0015,593
D’UccleBelgium 7,7204,797
DiamantinaBrazil 13,0598,115
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9607,432
DouradosBrazil 12,7837,943
DoualaCameroon 12,9418,042
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8743,650
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,6002,237
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,1921,362
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,536955
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9693,709
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9862,477
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2603,269
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0972,546
DuianChina 7,4174,609
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7375,429
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0037,459
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8674,889
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9924,966
DabaaEgypt 10,0286,232
DakhlaEgypt 10,6406,612
DijonFrance 8,1165,043
DresdenGermany 7,7734,831
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6692,902
DebrecenHungary 8,2095,101
DalatangiIceland 5,8913,661
DaltonganjIndia 9,2675,759
DarbhangaIndia 8,9735,576
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4105,226
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4035,222
DumkaIndia 9,0965,652
DwarkaIndia 10,0746,260
DezfulIran 9,6395,990
DublinIreland 7,2684,516
DecimomannuItaly 9,0345,614
DobbiacoItaly 8,2505,126
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,3327,663
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8446,117
DagorettiKenya 13,5288,407
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2674,516
DedzaMalawi 15,0009,321
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4454,005
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4473,385
DaweiMyanmar 9,5205,916
De BiltNetherlands 7,5884,715
De KooyNetherlands 7,4934,656
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4884,653
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2827,011
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7177,281
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8706,754
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0207,469
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8114,233
DalbandinPakistan 9,5655,944
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,0335,613
DirPakistan 8,6535,377
DroshPakistan 8,6185,355
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,0825,022
DohaQatar 10,3256,416
DorohoiRomania 8,1535,066
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7102,927
DudinkaRussia 4,9223,059
DzardzanRussia 3,7592,336
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,2496,369
DakarSenegal 11,0516,867
DaruSierra Leone 11,9967,455
DurbanSouth Africa 16,77010,421
DamazinSudan 12,1167,529
DongolaSudan 11,3347,043
DamascusSyria 9,7026,029
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7026,029
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4475,871
DusanbeTajikistan 8,4155,229
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,0968,759
DjerbaTunisia 9,6906,021
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1655,695
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9304,306
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2224,488
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0394,996
DonetskUkraine 8,0725,016
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,2266,355
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,8133,612
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,7993,604
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,2173,242
Danville, IlUsa 5,1203,182
Darlington, ScUsa 6,0553,763
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7931,736
David City, NeUsa 4,4932,792
Dayton, OhUsa 5,3533,326
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9011,803
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,0063,732
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7832,351
Decatur, IlUsa 5,0633,146
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,2953,290
Delaware, OhUsa 5,4053,359
Delphine, InUsa 5,0953,166
Denton, MdUsa 5,8823,655
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,1672,589
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,6712,903
Deseret, UtUsa 3,7712,343
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,1382,571
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,2033,233
Dickson, TnUsa 5,4843,408
Dillon, MtUsa 3,2852,041
Dixon, IlUsa 4,8433,010
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,6162,868
Dover, DeUsa 5,8823,655
Dover, TnUsa 5,4563,390
Dublin, TxUsa 5,2263,247
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,7712,965
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,3452,700
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,2293,249
Durham, NhUsa 5,8163,614
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,1696,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -