Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King Salmon, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King Salmon, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King Salmon, Ak with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,0515,625
ChlefAlgeria 9,2675,759
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3425,805
CeresArgentina 13,0718,123
ChamicalArgentina 12,8737,999
ChepesArgentina 12,9438,043
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,1638,801
ConcordiaArgentina 13,4218,340
CórdobaArgentina 13,0748,124
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,0838,130
CorrientesArgentina 13,0328,098
CairnsAustralia 9,8896,145
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5877,200
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3337,664
CedunaAustralia 11,9577,430
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8206,723
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,5156,534
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3437,049
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,7206,040
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,9296,791
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9727,440
ChittagongBangladesh 9,0585,629
CharnocksBarbados 9,1775,703
CotonouBenin 12,5467,796
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4448,354
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,5888,444
CabroboBrazil 12,3707,687
CaceresBrazil 12,0437,484
CaetiteBrazil 12,7187,903
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,4307,724
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,6307,848
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,0918,135
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,3628,303
Campos SalesBrazil 12,1677,561
CanavieirasBrazil 13,0778,126
CaparaoBrazil 13,3698,308
CapinopolisBrazil 12,7577,928
CaratingaBrazil 13,2868,256
CaravelasBrazil 13,2568,237
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6567,865
CarolinaBrazil 11,8057,336
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,2958,261
CataguasesBrazil 13,4038,329
CatalaoBrazil 12,8047,956
CatanduvaBrazil 13,0198,090
CaxiasBrazil 11,7987,331
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,6218,464
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,3027,644
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,3888,319
ChapecoBrazil 13,3558,299
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,7507,302
CipoBrazil 12,6637,869
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,7907,326
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,1428,166
CordeiroBrazil 13,4828,378
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5427,794
CorumbaBrazil 12,3367,666
CoximBrazil 12,4407,730
CrateusBrazil 11,9747,441
CuiabaBrazil 12,0877,511
CuritibaBrazil 13,3958,324
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7991,739
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,6701,659
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,2281,384
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4542,768
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1502,579
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5032,798
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,9551,215
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,9931,239
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,7731,102
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6063,484
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7081,683
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0663,148
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6433,507
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9493,697
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9443,694
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,1931,363
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7683,584
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4302,131
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5492,827
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3013,294
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,4812,163
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,0721,287
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9832,475
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8221,754
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,8132,991
Comox, BcCanada 2,2651,407
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,4611,529
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,7222,313
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8891,795
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7941,736
ChicoChile 14,0218,713
ChillanChile 13,1258,156
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0898,134
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3807,693
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8678,617
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0218,092
ChangchunChina 5,3313,313
ChangduChina 7,9464,938
ChangshaChina 7,3844,589
ChengduChina 7,6374,746
ChongqingChina 7,6134,731
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9165,540
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4405,245
CamagueyCuba 7,3424,563
CasablancaCuba 6,9244,302
ChebCzech Republic 7,8824,898
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2624,513
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9684,952
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9904,965
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0064,975
CanarEcuador 9,5455,932
CairoEgypt 10,1146,285
CaenFrance 7,8274,864
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1145,042
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,3636,440
CocobeachGabon 13,2708,246
CologneGermany 7,7334,805
ChiosGreece 9,2215,730
CorfuGreece 9,0805,643
ConakryGuinea 11,7337,291
CatacamasHonduras 7,4864,652
CholutecaHonduras 7,5664,702
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,5496,555
CherrapunjiIndia 8,7825,457
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,7825,457
ChahbaharIran 10,0666,255
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1854,465
ClonesIreland 7,1684,455
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1464,441
CorkIreland 7,3874,591
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3934,594
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0465,621
CameriItaly 8,3495,188
CampobassoItaly 8,8395,493
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9785,579
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0675,634
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9855,583
Cape MeleItaly 8,5175,293
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0145,601
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2965,777
CerviaItaly 8,5275,299
CiampinoItaly 8,7975,467
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5175,292
Cisa PassItaly 8,4795,269
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7665,447
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2695,138
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3835,831
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1385,679
ChibaJapan 5,1773,217
ChichibuJapan 5,2043,234
ChichijimaJapan 5,8093,610
ChoshiJapan 5,1223,183
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6155,975
ChilekaMalawi 15,1399,408
ChitedzeMalawi 14,9729,304
ChitipaMalawi 14,5049,013
ChihuahuaMexico 5,0763,154
ComitanMexico 7,0084,355
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,1644,452
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5583,454
ChoirMongolia 6,0103,735
CasablancaMorocco 9,3625,818
ChindeMozambique 15,4319,589
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,7786,076
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,7376,672
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1846,950
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9807,445
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7137,278
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7117,277
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7097,276
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4527,116
CondegaNicaragua 7,6044,725
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2896,394
ChejuNorth Korea 6,1403,815
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,6923,537
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,8213,617
ChhorPakistan 9,7236,042
ChitralPakistan 8,5875,336
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,0978,139
ConcepcionParaguay 12,7437,919
CajamarcaPeru 10,0116,221
ChachapoyasPeru 9,9566,187
ChiclayoPeru 9,9016,153
ChimbotePeru 10,1996,338
CuzcoPeru 10,9896,829
CzestochowaPoland 7,8344,868
CoimbraPortugal 8,6355,366
CalafatRomania 8,5995,344
CeahlauRomania 8,2585,132
ClujRomania 8,2895,151
ConstantaRomania 8,5635,321
CraiovaRomania 8,5635,321
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,9122,431
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3043,296
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,9791,851
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,583984
Cape UelenRussia 1,069664
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,3032,674
CaraRussia 4,7002,921
Cerdyn’Russia 6,4654,017
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,2891,422
ChitaRussia 5,3023,295
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2893,287
CokurdahRussia 2,8191,752
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,3902,728
Cape TownSouth Africa 17,24510,716
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,4163,365
CaceresSpain 8,7615,444
CadizSpain 9,0775,640
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8655,509
CordobaSpain 8,9695,573
ColomboSri Lanka 11,1746,944
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1475,684
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4495,872
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0315,612
Chiang RaiThailand 8,8685,511
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4405,866
ChumphonThailand 9,8126,098
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0245,608
CorumTurkey 8,9295,549
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,5255,297
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,6135,352
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5384,684
CernovcyUkraine 8,1105,039
ChernigovUkraine 7,7464,814
CarrascoUruguay 13,8468,604
ColoniaUruguay 13,7148,522
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4405,245
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,3033,296
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8823,655
Camden, ScUsa 6,0303,747
Canton, NyUsa 5,4373,379
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,3612,710
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,2293,871
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6503,511
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,0713,151
Casper, WyUsa 3,8212,375
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5681,596
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,7103,548
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,9713,710
Charles City, IaUsa 4,5922,853
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,1923,848
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,1833,842
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,6213,493
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,9283,684
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,8193,616
Chaska, MnUsa 4,4182,745
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,7003,542
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5443,445
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6563,515
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,0333,749
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,3952,731
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0572,521
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,9893,100
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,9643,085
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,1971,987
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,3793,342
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,9782,472
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,3893,349
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,3903,349
Circleville, OhUsa 5,4413,381
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,6362,881
Clark, SdUsa 4,1502,579
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,4543,389
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,4283,373
Clayton, NmUsa 4,5442,824
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,3523,326
Clinton, IaUsa 4,8433,010
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 534332
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,1283,186
College Park, MdUsa 5,8313,624
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,2542,644
Columbia, MoUsa 4,9753,092
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,0283,746
Columbus, GaUsa 5,3013,294
Columbus, InUsa 5,3173,304
Columbus, KsUsa 4,9663,086
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,4123,363
Conception, MoUsa 4,7172,931
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,6012,859
Conway, ArUsa 5,3103,300
Conway, ScUsa 6,1453,818
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,6013,481
Corning, ArUsa 5,2823,283
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6263,496
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,6323,500
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,3053,297
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5683,460
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7441,705
Covington, LaUsa 5,7753,589
Covington, TnUsa 5,3403,318
Crete, NeUsa 4,5202,809
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,5582,211
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,2265,112
CimbajUzbekistan 8,2265,112
CaracasVenezuela 8,9985,592
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,4135,849
CoroVenezuela 8,7505,438
ChipataZambia 14,9389,283
ChomaZambia 15,3529,540
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,6719,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -