Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King Salmon, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King Salmon, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King Salmon, Ak with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,8345,489
BustAfghanistan 9,2885,771
BatnaAlgeria 9,3975,839
BecharAlgeria 9,7106,034
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2735,762
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,8606,127
BiskraAlgeria 9,4935,899
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2436,365
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,7789,805
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,9559,915
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,9479,910
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,36210,168
ByrdAntarctica 15,6019,695
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8428,602
BarilocheArgentina 13,5768,437
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6858,504
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1946,956
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,6316,606
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2056,963
BrestBelarus 7,6954,782
BrusselsBelgium 7,7204,797
Belize CityBelize 7,1034,414
BeninBenin 12,5467,796
BohiconBenin 12,4507,736
BermudaBermuda 7,0894,405
BageBrazil 13,6478,481
BambuiBrazil 13,0868,132
BarbacenaBrazil 13,3298,283
BarbalhaBrazil 12,2567,616
BarcelosBrazil 10,3176,411
BarraBrazil 12,4057,709
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,7537,303
BarreirasBrazil 12,4047,708
BelémBrazil 11,1856,951
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,1978,201
BelterraBrazil 10,9326,793
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,1627,558
Bom JesusBrazil 13,6218,464
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,5997,829
BrasiliaBrazil 12,5807,817
BrevesBrazil 11,0946,894
BurgasBulgaria 8,7585,442
BurundiBurundi 13,8378,599
BatouriCameroon 12,9488,046
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3783,342
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,4821,542
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1461,955
Banff, AbCanada 2,7051,681
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,0793,156
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7923,599
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9171,813
Bissett, MbCanada 3,8502,392
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4321,512
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,2463,260
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,7011,057
Brandon, MbCanada 3,6852,290
Broadview, SkCanada 3,5052,178
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3122,680
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,0111,250
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1404,437
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,9231,195
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,5121,561
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,9888,071
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,3467,672
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9648,677
BeijingChina 6,1533,824
BarranquillaColombia 8,5065,286
Benito SalasColombia 9,2275,734
BogotáColombia 9,1285,672
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0094,977
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1038,143
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5108,396
BaniDominican Republic 8,0705,015
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0324,991
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0655,012
BahariyaEgypt 10,3266,417
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2316,357
BiarritzFrance 8,4285,237
BordeauxFrance 8,2955,154
BrestFrance 7,8374,870
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3665,199
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3645,198
BitamGabon 13,1788,189
BanjulGambia 11,2196,971
BerlinGermany 7,6234,737
BrockenGermany 7,6764,770
BokeGuinea 11,5477,175
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,4217,097
BudapestHungary 8,2025,097
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2105,102
BangaloreIndia 10,6746,633
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,5156,534
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,5595,940
BikanerIndia 9,3335,799
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9236,166
BabolsarIran 9,0655,633
Bandar AbbasIran 9,9886,206
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,0545,626
Bandar LengehIran 10,1056,279
BirjandIran 9,3075,784
BushehrIran 9,9426,178
BaghdadIraq 9,6135,973
BasraIraq 9,8366,112
BelmulletIreland 7,1104,418
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2744,520
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8995,530
BergamoItaly 8,3445,185
BolognaItaly 8,4855,273
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2725,140
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0675,634
BrindisiItaly 8,9585,566
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,2347,603
BouakeIvory Coast 12,2057,584
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,3624,575
BeirutLebanon 9,6686,008
BenghaziLibya 9,9196,163
BirzaiLithuania 7,2414,500
BitolaMacedonia 8,9245,545
BlantyreMalawi 15,1399,408
BvumbweMalawi 15,1639,422
BintuluMalaysia 9,7226,041
BamakoMali 11,5937,204
Bko-SMali 11,6057,212
BougounMali 11,7387,294
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,1426,303
BaitagMongolia 6,8074,230
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3603,952
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9033,668
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7383,565
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8643,644
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3973,975
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7053,545
BulganMongolia 6,0303,747
BhamawMyanmar 8,5995,344
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0707,500
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6397,232
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0307,476
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,4697,127
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3007,022
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,8844,899
BilmaNiger 11,3607,059
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,7897,326
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2013,232
BergenNorway 6,6824,152
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6844,153
BjornoyaNorway 5,2013,232
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9913,723
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1793,840
BadinPakistan 9,8476,119
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,1365,677
BalakotPakistan 8,6815,395
BarkhanPakistan 9,2765,764
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4125,228
BascoPhilippines 7,5834,712
BialystokPoland 7,5854,713
BejaPortugal 8,8815,519
BragancaPortugal 8,5025,283
BistritaRomania 8,2475,125
BucharestRomania 8,5385,306
BajkitRussia 5,2453,259
BarabinskRussia 6,4253,993
BarnaulRussia 6,4333,998
BerezovoRussia 5,9333,687
BiserRussia 6,6164,111
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7172,931
BogdarinRussia 5,1013,170
BogucanyRussia 5,4763,403
BomnakRussia 4,3312,691
BorRussia 5,4713,400
BorzjaRussia 5,2743,277
BratskRussia 5,4783,404
BelgradeSerbia 8,5065,285
BoSierra Leone 11,9697,437
BontheSierra Leone 11,9877,449
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1215,046
BerberaSomalia 12,0857,510
BusanSouth Korea 5,8583,640
BadajozSpain 8,8135,476
BarcelonaSpain 8,7265,422
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5085,287
BabanusaSudan 12,2197,593
BaselSwitzerland 8,1155,043
BernSwitzerland 8,1845,085
BangkokThailand 9,4275,858
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4075,845
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,1755,702
BizerteTunisia 9,2745,763
BalikesirTurkey 9,0775,640
BursaTurkey 9,0095,598
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,7225,420
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0804,399
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1394,436
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1374,435
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4484,628
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6314,742
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6554,757
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7602,337
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,1383,193
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8293,622
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,403872
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,402871
Batesville, MsUsa 5,5123,425
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,7573,577
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,4272,751
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,6983,541
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9013,667
Beeville, TxUsa 5,5623,456
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,7282,938
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,3752,098
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 373232
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6793,529
Bettles, AkUsa 951591
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 828514
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,9643,085
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,4812,163
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6123,488
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,7373,565
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6212,250
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,8592,398
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,7853,595
Blackville, ScUsa 6,0713,773
Blaine, WaUsa 2,4371,514
Blakely, GaUsa 6,0643,768
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8893,660
Boerne, TxUsa 5,3813,344
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,2141,997
Booneville, MsUsa 5,5383,441
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8093,610
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8683,646
Bowler, WiUsa 4,6642,898
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,4863,409
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,0303,126
Brenham, TxUsa 5,4803,406
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8563,639
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,3663,335
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,7383,566
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,4233,370
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,8293,001
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,3472,701
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,6873,534
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,8073,609
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,9153,054
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,3002,672
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,6463,508
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,3393,318
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,4023,357
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,6533,513
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,7713,586
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,8773,031
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5803,467
Burns, OregonUsa 3,0541,898
BajsunUzbekistan 8,5055,285
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,1615,693
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8995,530
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,6959,753
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,7109,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -