Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King Salmon, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King Salmon, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King Salmon, Ak with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,1466,305
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2485,747
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2455,745
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2975,777
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,6878,505
AzulArgentina 13,7998,575
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0047,459
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0298,096
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,1466,926
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1976,958
AmberleyAustralia 10,6726,632
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,8325,489
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,9595,567
AimoresBrazil 13,3188,276
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,7767,939
AltamiraBrazil 11,1436,924
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,2326,980
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,4618,365
ApodiBrazil 12,1757,566
AracajuBrazil 12,7267,908
AracuaiBrazil 13,0168,088
AragarcasBrazil 12,3447,671
AraxaBrazil 12,9918,073
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,4837,757
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,4561,526
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,4751,538
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,497930
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2623,892
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6322,257
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,2772,658
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,2352,632
AbecheChad 11,9477,424
AntofagastaChile 12,0057,460
AricaChile 11,5347,167
AltaiChina 6,7964,223
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,2985,778
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,2615,755
AraucaColombia 9,1015,655
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9114,916
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0344,992
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0214,985
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0046,217
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1336,297
AswanEgypt 10,7846,701
AsyutEgypt 10,4576,498
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,3904,592
AsmaraEritrea 11,6697,251
AssabEritrea 11,8467,361
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3647,683
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7485,436
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7794,834
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,5449,659
AccraGhana 12,5677,809
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9455,559
AthensGreece 9,2655,757
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2945,776
AasiaatGreenland 4,5952,856
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2963,291
AputiteqGreenland 5,2443,259
AkureyriIceland 5,7633,581
AgraIndia 9,2245,732
AhmedabadIndia 9,8636,129
AkolaIndia 9,9186,163
AllahabadIndia 9,2345,738
AmritsarIndia 8,9025,532
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,5135,912
AbadanIran 9,8486,120
ArakIran 9,4145,850
AlbengaItaly 8,5075,286
AlgheroItaly 8,8855,521
AmendolaItaly 8,8495,499
AnconaItaly 8,6045,347
ArezzoItaly 8,6085,349
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,5047,770
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,5167,778
AbashiriJapan 4,2492,640
AburatsuJapan 6,0293,747
AikawaJapan 5,0803,157
AjiroJapan 5,2833,283
AkitaJapan 4,8333,003
AkuneJapan 6,0593,765
AomoriJapan 4,7042,923
AsahikawaJapan 4,3792,721
AsosanJapan 5,9343,688
AmmanJordan 9,8666,131
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,6594,759
AinaziLatvia 7,0554,384
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7189,146
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6639,112
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,1699,426
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4268,965
AtarMauritania 10,5976,585
AgalegaMauritius 13,9628,676
AcapulcoMexico 6,5384,063
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4534,010
AltaiMongolia 6,5744,085
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2873,907
AgadirMorocco 9,6535,998
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5884,715
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9707,438
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4607,121
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0606,873
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,9636,813
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7727,315
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,6847,260
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,9636,813
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,9506,804
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,9486,803
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,9486,803
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,9486,803
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,9486,803
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,8214,860
AgadezNiger 11,4877,138
AsuncionParaguay 12,8988,015
ArequipaPeru 11,2747,006
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,7964,845
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6315,985
AradRomania 8,3555,192
AjanRussia 3,7412,325
AldanRussia 4,2502,641
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,6994,784
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,9543,700
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,8712,406
AnadyrRussia 1,503934
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2423,879
ArmavirRussia 8,3735,203
AstrakhanRussia 8,1275,050
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,1765,081
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2975,156
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,9115,537
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0005,593
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1295,673
Abu HamedSudan 11,2707,003
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0147,466
AqiqSudan 11,3557,056
ArbaatSudan 11,1956,957
AromaSudan 11,6477,238
AtbaraSudan 11,4667,125
Abu KamalSyria 9,5355,925
AleppoSyria 9,3895,834
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3245,794
AtakpameTogo 12,3837,695
AdanaTurkey 9,3205,792
AfyonTurkey 9,1615,693
AnkaraTurkey 9,0125,600
AntalyaTurkey 9,3695,822
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,8025,469
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9354,310
AberporthUk 7,4374,622
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4174,609
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5075,286
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2855,149
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3336,421
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,3386,424
ArtigasUruguay 13,4268,343
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,5703,461
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,0912,542
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,5241,569
Abilene, TxUsa 5,0933,165
Ada, MnUsa 4,0582,522
Adrian, MiUsa 5,1843,221
Aiken, ScUsa 5,9733,712
Akron, OhUsa 5,4173,366
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,3052,675
Albany, GaUsa 6,0333,749
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6873,534
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,5202,809
Albion, NeUsa 4,3832,723
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,4692,777
Aledo, IlUsa 4,8663,024
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,2262,626
Algona, IaUsa 4,5342,818
Alice, TxUsa 5,5843,470
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7743,588
Alliance, NeUsa 4,1012,549
Alma, MiUsa 5,0473,136
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,9633,084
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,0493,138
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,7312,940
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7933,600
Amite, LaUsa 5,7703,585
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 462287
Anderson, InUsa 5,2343,253
Anderson, ScUsa 5,8293,622
Angelica, NyUsa 5,5193,430
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,1843,221
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,567974
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,1743,837
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5954,098
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,8173,615
Ashland, WiUsa 4,3992,734
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5841,606
Atchison, KsUsa 4,7462,949
Athens, GaUsa 5,9023,668
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,8653,644
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9233,681
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 1,9761,228
Auburn, NeUsa 4,6592,895
Augusta, GaUsa 6,0303,747
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1941,985
Aurora, IlUsa 4,9573,081
Austin, TxUsa 5,3943,352
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,0805,021
AndizanUzbekistan 8,0745,017
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9535,563
AdenYemen 11,8247,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -